Daily Bell Schedule

2020 - 2021 Bell Schedule

8:20am              Bus Arrival/Student Entry Bell

8:28am              Warning Bell  

8:33am             Classes Begin

8:33-8:38          Announcements/Devotions

8:38-9:31          Period 1

9:31-10:44        Period 2

10:24-10:41     Recess/Transition

10:41-11:34      Period 3

11:34-12:27      Period 4

12:27-12:49     Lunch
12:49-1:19       Recess

1:19-2:12          Period 5

2:12-3:05          Period 6

3:05pm             Students Dismissed

3:15pm             Buses Leave

 

2020 - 2021 Early Dismissal Bell Schedule (first Wednesday of every month)

8:20am              Bus Arrival/Student Entry Bell

8:28am              Warning Bell  

8:33am             Classes Begin

8:33-8:38          Announcements/Devotions

8:38-9:21          Period 1

9:21-10:04        Period 2

10:04-10:21     Recess/Transition

10:21-11:04      Period 3

11:04-11:47      Period 4

11:47-12:13     Lunch
12:13-12:40     Recess

12:40-1:23        Period 5

1:23-2:06          Period 6

2:06pm             Students Dismissed

2:15pm             Buses Leave